2020 Parade Schedule

Saturday, January 25

1:00 PM | Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)

Saturday, February 1

1:00 PM | Dauphin Island People’s Parade (Dauphin Island)

Friday, February 7

6:30 PM | Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)

Saturday, February 8

2:00 PM | Bayport Parading Society (Mobile, Route A)

6:30 PM | Pharaohs Parade (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 13

5:00 PM | UWF Mardi Gras Parade (Pensacola)

6:30 PM | Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 14 (Valentine’s Day)

6:30 PM | Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)

6:45 PM | Apollo’s Mystic Ladies (Daphne)

Saturday, February 15

1:00 PM | Navarre Krewe of Jesters (Navarre Beach, FL)

2:00 PM | Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)

3:00 PM | Mystic Mutts of Revelry (Fairhope)

6:30 PM | Maids of Mirth, Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)

6:30 PM | Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

Sunday, February 16

6:30 PM | Neptune’s Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 17

6:30 PM | Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)

Tuesday, February 18

6:30 PM | Order of LaShe’s (Mobile, Route A)

Thursday, February 20

6:30 PM | Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)

Friday, February 21

6:30 PM | Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)

6:30 PM | Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)

6:45 PM | Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

7:00 PM | Krewe of Lafitte Parade (Pensacola)  

Saturday, February 22

11:00 AM | Foley Mardi Gras Parade (Foley)

12:00 PM | Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)

12:00 PM | Revelers Mardi Gras Parade (Bay Minette)

2:00 PM | Pensacola Grand Mardi Gras Parade (Pensacola)

2:00 PM | Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)

6:00 PM | Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)

6:00 PM | Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)

6:45 PM | Shadow Barons (Daphne)

Sunday, February 23 (Joe Cain Day)

2:00 PM | King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)

2:00 PM | Krewe of Wrecks (Pensacola)

2:29 PM | Loyal Order of the Firetruck (Daphne)

2:30 PM | Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)

5:00 PM | Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)

Monday, February 24 (Lundi Gras)

11:00 AM | Arrival of King Felix III (Mobile, Cooper Riverside Park)

12:00 PM | King’s Parade, Floral Parade (Mobile, Route A)

3:00 PM | MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)

6:45 PM | Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)

7:00 PM | Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)

Tuesday, February 25 (Fat Tuesday)

10:00 AM | City of Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)

10:30 AM | Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)

12:30 PM | Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)

2:00 PM | MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)

2:00 PM | Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)

6:00 PM | Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)

Mardi Gras Coverage

Route A

Route B

Route C

Route D

Route E

Route F

Trending Stories