Week 7 Scores From The AHSAA

Week 7 Scores From The AHSAA

Posted: Updated:

PREP FOOTBALL

Abbeville Christian Academy 48, South Montgomery County Academy 0

Addison 56, Sumiton Christian 12

Albertville 35, Lee-Huntsville 26

Aliceville 61, R.C. Hatch 6

Alma Bryant 26, Theodore 0

American Christian Academy 41, Greensboro 19

Anniston 21, Cherokee County 7

Ardmore 52, Pope John Paul II (Catholic High) 20

Ashford 35, Bullock County 6

Athens 24, Russellville 0

Auburn 23, Central-Phenix City 17

Austin 41, James Clemens 36

Autauga Academy 38, Springwood School 13

B.C. Rain 41, Williamson 30

Baker 31, Murphy 20

Bayside Academy 34, W.S. Neal 26

Beauregard 28, St. James 21

Bibb County 16, Calera 15

Blount 19, Davidson 0

Brantley 35, McKenzie 16

Briarwood Christian 22, Chilton County 0

Buckhorn 22, Decatur 14

Carver-Montgomery 19, Lee-Montgomery 0

Central Coosa 19, Montevallo 15

Charles Henderson 56, Headland 3

Childersburg 12, Elmore County 7

Colbert County 25, Deshler 14

Colbert Heights 44, Hatton 14

Collinsville 28, Spring Garden 18

Coosa Christian 26, Shades Mountain Christian 24

Cullman 50, Lawrence County 21

Dadeville 48, Beulah 0

Dale County 20, Daleville 0

Decatur Heritage 40, Waterloo 6

Demopolis 42, Sumter Central High School 9

Donoho 44, Cedar Bluff 13

Dora 45, Oak Grove 42

Edgewood Academy 28, Crenshaw Christian Academy 14

Enterprise 21, Dothan 17

Escambia Academy 44, South Choctaw Academy 10

Etowah 41, Arab 11

Eufaula 49, Carroll-Ozark 14

Fairhope 24, Foley 23

Fayette County 39, Holt 20

Florence 27, Hazel Green 20

Fort Dale Academy 34, Pike Liberal Arts 12

Fort Payne 35, Columbia 0

Francis Marion 50, Sulligent 27

Fultondale 54, Vincent 14

Fyffe 55, Gaston 7

G.W. Long 54, Cottonwood 36

Gadsden 24, Clay-Chalkville 21

Gaylesville 40, Woodville 6

Georgiana 48, Red Level 6

Geraldine 47, Holly Pond 20

Glencoe 28, Cleveland 26

Good Hope 21, Vinemont 13

Gordo 49, Northside 6

Goshen 38, Central-Hayneville 6

Gulf Shores 30, LeFlore 6

Guntersville 42, Crossville 17

Hackleburg 28, Phillips-Bear Creek 24

Hamilton 21, Winfield 0

Hartselle 35, West Point 7

Highland Home 28, Calhoun 18

Hillcrest-Evergreen 32, Thomasville 24

Hooper Academy 29, Morgan Academy 6

Hoover 28, Hillcrest 6

Houston Academy 43, Samson 20

Hubbard 39, Vina 13

Huffman 35, Woodlawn 0

Huntsville 34, Pell City 24

Isabella 42, LaFayette 20

Jackson 42, Saraland 17

Jackson Academy 28, Sparta Academy 6

Jemison 54, Corner 27

Kingwood Christian 48, Lyman Ward 13

Lamar County 28, Cold Springs 6

Lauderdale County 63, West Morgan 7

Lee-Scott Academy 71, East Memorial Christian Academy 59

Leroy 27, Choctaw County 15

Loachapoka 55, Fayetteville 0

Locust Fork 42, Douglas 22

Luverne 26, Elba 14

Madison Academy 49, Westminster Christian Academy 3

Madison County 49, DAR 0

Marengo Academy 28, Pickens Academy 0

Marion County 54, South Lamar 14

McAdory 14, Parker 0

Monroe Academy 36, Clarke Prep 26

Montgomery Academy 38, Reeltown 7

Moody 48, Springville 26

Mortimer Jordan 43, Hayden 13

Mountain Brook 34, Hewitt-Trussville 13

Munford 34, Hokes Bluff 10

Muscle Shoals 49, East Limestone 0

North Jackson 19, Randolph School 17

North Sand Mountain 21, Ider 0

Oakman 28, Hale County 0

Oneonta 63, Fairview 19

Opp 40, Cottage Hill 8

Oxford 51, Grissom 12

Patrician Academy 38, Southern Academy 13

Pickens County 50, Hubbertville 7

Pike County 46, Catholic-Montgomery 14

Pinson Valley 74, Curry 0

Pleasant Valley 18, Ohatchee 13

Prattville 24, Pelham 17

Providence Christian 28, Houston County 20

Ranburne 47, Victory Chr. 6

Red Bay 34, Cherokee 6

Restoration Academy 42, Ashford Academy 0

Russell County 51, Marbury 19

Section 33, West End-Walnut Grove 14

Shades Valley 61, Gardendale 28

Shoals Christian 38, Tharptown 19

Sipsey Valley 41, Greene County 0

Slocomb 34, Geneva 21

Smiths Station 3, Opelika 0

Southside-Gadsden 31, Boaz 6

Spain Park 21, Oak Mountain 17

Spanish Fort 56, Vigor 20

St. Clair County 61, Sardis 28

St. Paul's 35, Faith Academy 9

Stanhope Elmore 45, Thompson 42

Straughn 26, Excel 13

Sumter Academy 37, Eastwood Christian School 13

Sunshine 55, Holy Spirit 9

Sweet Water 35, Washington County 32

Sylvania 34, Pisgah 27

T.R. Miller 54, Southside-Selma 14

Tallassee 62, Alabama Christian Academy 7

Tanner 49, Sheffield 15

Trinity Presbyterian 14, B.B. Comer 8

UMS-Wright 45, Clarke County 20

Valley 28, B.T. Washington 7

Valley Head 42, Jacksonville Christian 12

Walker 28, Center Point 8

Walter Wellborn 20, Woodland 18

West Limestone 32, Rogers 9

Westbrook Christian 17, Sand Rock 7

Wetumpka 48, Chelsea 45, 3OT

White Plains 35, Ashville 12

Wilcox Academy 34, Lowndes Academy 20

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

555 Broadcast Dr,
Mobile AL 36606

Telephone: 251.479.5555
Fax: 251.473.8130
Email: news5@wkrg.com

Can't find something?
Powered by WorldNow
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Media General Communications Holdings, LLC. A Media General Company.