Mardi Gras
'Beads for Doughnuts': Krispy Kreme collects beads for doughnuts
Copyright 2018 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.
State / Regional
Man shot along New Orleans parade route dies
Copyright 2018 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.
Local News
Mobile Mardi Gras: WKRG spreads the word across the nation
Mobile County
Local artist incorporates Mardi Gras beads

Route A

Route B

Route C

Route D

Route E

Route F

2018 Parade Schedule

Saturday, Jan. 13

 1pm - Krewe de la Dauphine (Dauphin Island)


Saturday, Jan. 20

 1pm - Town of Dauphin Island Parade (Dauphin Island)


Friday, Jan. 26

 6:30pm - Conde Cavaliers (Mobile, Route A)


Saturday, Jan. 27 (Senior Bowl)

 2pm - Krewe of Riviere du Chien <kids> (St. Andrews Loop)

 2pm - Order of the Rolling River (DIP)

 2:30pm - Bayport Parading Society, Mystic DJ Riders (Mobile, Route A)

 6:30pm - Pharaohs, Order of Hebe, Conde Explorers (Mobile, Route A)


Sunday, Jan. 28

 2pm - Krewe de la Kids of Heron Lakes <kids> (Heron Lakes Circle)


Thursday, Feb. 1

 6:30pm - Order of Polka Dots (Mobile, Route A)


Friday, Feb. 2

 12:30pm - Mystics of Ashland Place <kids> (Lanier Avenue)

 6:30pm - Order of Inca (Mobile, Route A)

 6:45pm - Apollo's Mystic Ladies (Daphne)


Saturday, Feb. 3

 10am - Hickory Ridge Kids Krewe <kids> (Timberly Circle)

 2pm - Mobile Mystics, Mobile Mystical Revelers, Mobile Mystical Friends (Mobile, Route A)

 6:30pm - Maids of Mirth, Butterfly Maidens, Krewe of Marry Mates (Mobile, Route A)

 6:45pm - Knights of Ecor Rouge (Fairhope)

  Navarre Beach, Fla Mardi Gras Parade


Sunday, Feb. (Super Bowl)

 2pm - Mystics of Children <kids> (Rosswood Drive)

 6:30pm - Neptune's Daughters, OOI (Mobile, Route A)


Monday, Feb. 5

 6:30pm - Order of Venus, Order of Many Faces (Mobile, Route A)


Tuesday, Feb. 6

 6:30pm - Order of LaShe's (Mobile, Route A)


Thursday, Feb. 8

  10am - Order of Impalas <kids> (St. Ignatius Catholic School)

  6:30pm - Mystic Stripers Society (Mobile, Route A)


Friday, Feb. 9

 6:30pm - Crewe of Columbus (Mobile, Route A)

 6:30pm - Mystical Order of Mirams (Orange Beach)

 6:45pm - Maids of Jubilee (Fairhope)

  Krewe of Lafitte Parade (Pensacola)


Saturday, Feb. 10

 11am - Foley parade (Foley)

 11am - Krewe of Kids <kids>, Krewe of Goats, Prichard Carnival Association (Krewe of Goats Prichard route)

 Noon - Floral Parade, Knights of Mobile, Mobile Mystical Ladies, Order of Angels (Mobile, Route A)

 Noon - Mystic Revelers (Bay Minette)

 2pm - Krewe of Mullet Mates (Mullet Point)

 6pm - Mystics of Pleasure (Orange Beach)

 6pm - Mystics of Time (Mobile, Route A)

 6:45pm - Shadow Barons (Daphne

    Pensacola Grand Mardi Gras Parade (Touted on Visit Pensacola as the HIGHLIGHT of the Season)


Sunday, Feb. 11 (Joe Cain Day and Oscars)

 2pm - King Elexis I Motorcade (Mobile, Route E)

 2:29pm - Loyal Order of the Firetruck (Daphne)

 2:30pm - Joe Cain Procession (Mobile, Route A)

 5pm - Le Krewe de Bienville (Mobile, Route A)

Krewe of Wrecks (Pensacola)

Monday, Feb. (Lundi Gras)

 Noon - King Felix III, Floral parade (Mobile, Route A)

 1pm - Prichard Mardi Gras Association Parade (Prichard)

 3pm - MLK Business and Civic Organization, MLK Monday Mystics, Northside Merchants (Mobile, Route D)

 6:45pm - Order of Mystic Magnolias (Fairhope)

 7pm - Infant Mystics, Order of Doves (Mobile, Route F)


Tuesday, Feb. 13 (Fat Tuesday)

 10am - Gulf Shores Parade (Gulf Shores)

 10:30am - Order of Athena (Mobile, Route A)

 12:30pm - Knights of Revelry, King Felix III, Comic Cowboys (Mobile, Route A)

 2pm - Orange Beach Parade (Orange Beach)

 2pm - MAMGA Mammoth Parade (Mobile, Route B)

 6pm - Order of Myths (Mobile, Route C)